Champions League Betting

Champions League Football Betting

Following Barcelona's win in the 2017 Champions League final, the competition will again be hotly contested this season, as the teams bid to reach the final in Cardiff on 3rd June. We will have all the latest betting news, odds, tips and team profiles, as well as all the very best in bookmakers special offers and free bets.

2017 Champions League Odds

Barcelona4334
Bayern Munich5455
Real Madrid55511/2
Man City10121210
Atletico Madrid1412148
PSG14141412
Juventus16162014
Dortmund20251614
Arsenal20254020
Napoli505033
Sevilla50506633
Tottenham33405033
Leicester666610050
Roma668010050
Porto10010066
Villarreal8012550
Bayer Leverkusen666610050
Benfica6610015050
Monchengladbach100100125100
Lyon100150200100
Sporting Lisbon20080
Besiktas200200200
PSV200150150200
Dynamo Kiev150100
Basel200150
Club Brugge250250
Celtic200500500250

Get all the odds for the 2017 Champions League.

Latest Champions League Match Betting

Odds will appear here when available...

Check the odds for all Champions League matches.

Champions League Draw

Details of the draw will appear here in August.

Champions League Draw.

Champions League Online Betting

Played by the top football teams in Europe, the Champions League is seen as the ultimate prize in European club football. Formally known as the European Cup, where the champions of each individual European league went head to head in a knockout cup competition. The competition evolved in the 1992/93 season when it became the Champions League.

The expansion meant that the competition incorporated round robin league sections and was designed to drive increased revenue through television rights, sponsorship and gate receipts. The change in format also meant there was increased Champions League betting opportunities and the competition has now evolved to include the top finishers in the top leagues, not just the Champions.

This has created huge interest in the competition and there are now 121 matches played in the Champions League a season involving a total of 76 teams. This creates an enormous amount of betting opportunities as each match will have its own betting including dozens of markets for each match.

Most bookmakers offer Champions League bets live in-running on the Champions League and as every match from the group stages onwards is televised this means that you'll be able to place your bet whilst watching the match.

Champions League Form

We'll also provide a guide to Champions League form, so you can gauge which teams are in or out of form and what chances they have in their Champions League matches.

Get the latest Champions League form.

Champions League Results

As well as providing you with betting tools to help you get the most from the bets you place we'll keep you up to date with the Champions League results so you know exactly what is going on in the competition.

Get all the latest 2016/17 Champions League results.

Champions League Fixtures

Keep up to date with the Champions League fixtures, what date the matches will be played and where. We'll also keep you informed of which matches will be televised so you can bet live in-running.

Keep in touch with the upcoming Champions League fixtures.

Champions League Tips

We'll do our best to keep you informed of all the latest Champions League tips, so you can check out whether our opinion on the match is the same as yours.

Get all the latest Champions League tips on this years competition.

Free Champions League Bets

As ever we'll keep you informed of all the latest bookmaker offers, promotions and free bets available for you to use on your Champions League betting.

Find out which bookmakers are offering free bets on the Champions League.